“ARENI” FEST” Foundation together with Areni village Administration are organizing Areni Wine Festival 2015 which is an excellent chance to discover Armenia. We invite all wine-makers and all those who are fond of wine and Armenian culture!!!
Each year in Areni village takes place already a traditional “Areni Wine” Festival, where besides the inhabitants of the region there are also present representatives of various departments.
“Areni Wine Festival” gives a great opportunity to discover Armenia. Those who even once have taken part in Areni Wine Festival in Armenia will never forget the bright impressions. During the Areni Wine Festival you will be able to taste the best range of Armenian wines, which are very highly valued by European consumers.
The “Areni Wine Fetiva”l opens with the bright and colorful and spectacular parade of the best wine-makers, combined with the song and dance combination.
The festival program includes;